Depraved indifference vs reckless endangerment.
[…] Reckless endangerment in the first degree is a class D felony.Difference Between Careless and Reckless Driving. The main difference between reckless driving and careless driving, is that one is a criminal offense while the other is a civil citation. Reckless driving is a criminal offense because it involves the willful disregard for the safety of persons or property. Careless driving, however, is a civil ...RT @lifesafeast: PENAL LAW § 120.25 : "A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances evincing a depraved indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person." @GovRonDeSantis.13-1201. Endangerment; classification. A. A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury. B. Endangerment involving a substantial risk of imminent death is a class 6 felony.